Memorial Day Weekend: Madison WI
volunteers

Benefiting Organizations

This year we will welcome more than 3,200 volunteers from the community to donate 16,495 hours of their time to grill and serve food, to facilitate recycling and composting, and to keep the grounds clean and safe for all attendees. In return they will earn $8 per hour, which will be donated back to their charity of choice at the end of the event. Over 100 local charities rely on Brat Fest donations to help keep their programs running.

Your support of Brat Fest will benefit the following organizations:

Abundant Life Christian School

Activate Youth Ministry

Advanced Employment Inc.

Asbury United Methodist

Autism Society of South Central Wisconsin

Baldwin Christian School

Beta Zeta

Bethel Horizons

Blackhawk Church

Boy Scout Troop 127

Boy Scout Troop 201

Boy Scout Troop 301

Boy Scout Troop 420

Boy Scout Troop 940

Boys & Girls Club of Dane County

Bristol Blazers 4H

Bristol Lutheran Church

Calvary Deaf Ministry

Calvary Gospel Church

Cambridge/Deerfield Players Theater

Care Net Pregnancy Center of Dane County

Cars Curing Kids

Child Evangelism Fellowship

Christ Presbyterian Church

Columbus-Fall River Rotary

CrossCounsel

CUNA Mutual Group

Dane County Parent Council Headstart

Dane County Humane Society

Dane County Warriors

Deaf Connections

Deerfield Lutheran Church

Delta Kappa Gamma

Door Creek Church

Evangel Life Center

Exploration Academy

Faith Lutheran Youth Group

First Baptist Church

FLAME

Friends of Olin-Turville Oark F.O.O.T.

GE Healthcare

Gilda’s Club

Give Kids the World

Great Pyrenees Rescue of Wisconsin

Hands of Hope

Hausmann Johnson Insurance

Hope 2 Others

Immaculate Heart of Mary

Information Technology Academy

James Reeb Unitarian Universalist Congregation

Johnson Bank

Koda Camp Midwest

Lake Edge Lutheran Church

Lake Mills High School Softball

Lakeview Church Student Ministries

Lighthouse Church and School

Lussier Community Education Center

Madison Assoc of the Deaf

Madison Diocesan Choir

Madison East Football

Madison East Softball

Madison East Wrestling

Madison West Girls Basketball

Madison West Lions Club

Madison Youth Choir

Middleton Area Special Olympics

Midwest KODA Camp

MMSD Work & Learn

Monona Grove Dance Team

MSB Class of 2017

Nepali American Friendship Assoc

North/Eastside Senior Coalition

North/Eastside Sherman Youth Basketball

Orchard Ridge United Church of Christ Youth

Orchid FASD Services of Wi

Oregon Youth Hockey

Our Savior Deaf Lutheran

Pancreatic Cancer Action Network

Playtime Productions

Providence OPC Church

REACH-A-Child

Roden Group

Russian Educational Assoc.

Safe Place for Newborns

Salem UCC Youth Group

Sauk Prairie Music Association

Sauk Trail Optimist Club of Madison

Schenck Elementary PTO

Scouts with Special Needs

Second Harvest Foodbank

Sons of Norway

South Madison Coalition of the Elderly

Southern Lakes Assoc. of the Deaf

St. Andrew’s Knights of Columbus

St. Luke’s Episcopal Church

St. Mark’s Lutheran Church

Stageworks Projects Inc. – Parent Guild

Stoughton Dance Boosters

Sun Prairie Youth LaCrosse Club

Team Survivor Madison

The Navigators

The River Food Pantry

United Cerebral Palsy

Urban League of Greater Madison

Verona Area High School Swim

VFW Post 9362

Virginia Davis School of Dance

Voces Unidas

WE International

West High School Boys Cross Country

West Madison Senior Coalition

West Madison Special Olympics

Wisconsin Childrens Choir

Wisconsin Tibetan Association

Wisconsin Youth Symphony Orchestras

Women of Vision

Yahara River Chorus

Young Life Badger Metro

Zion City