Memorial Day Weekend: Madison WI

2016 Celebrity Cashiers

Friday, May 27

Ruben-Anthony

Dr. Ruben Anthony
President & CEO
Urban League of Greater Madison
1:00 pm-3:00 pm

Steve-Arnold

Steve Arnold
Mayor
City of Fitchburg
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Samba-Baldeh

Samba Baldeh
Alder District 17
City of Madison Common Council
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Dave_Bloom

David Bloom
Fire Chief
Town of Madison
11:00 am - 1:00pm

Gurdip-Brar

Gurdip Brar
Middleton city council, Alderman district 2
co-president
3:00 pm- 5:00 pm

Malcolm-Brett

Malcolm Brett
Director of Broadcasting and Media

11:00 am - 1:00pm

Amy-Carlson

Amy Carlson
Weekend AM Weather
NBC 15 NEWS
11:00 am - 1:00pm

Dan Carpenter

Dan Carpenter
Common Council- District 3
City of Fitchburg
11:00am - 1:00pm

Jennifer-Cheatham

Jennifer Cheatham
Superintendent
MMSD
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Mark Clarke

Mark Clarke
Executive Director
AEC
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Sharon_Corrigan

Sharon Corrigan
Board Chair
Dane County
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Katie-Crawley

Katie Crawley
Assistant to the Mayor
Office of the Mayor
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Steven-Davis

Steve Davis
Fire Chief
City of Madison
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Marissa-DeGroot

Marissa DeGroot
Public Relations Coordinator
Dane County Humane Society
3:00 pm- 5:00 pm

Michael Dibble

Michael Dibble
Former Division Chief - Ivestigation & Training
Madison Fire Dept
1:00 pm-3:00 pm

George-Dreckmann

George Dreckmann
Strategic Initiatives Coordinator
City of Madison
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Paul-Fanlund

Paul Fanlund
Executive Editor
The Capital Times
11:00 am - 1:00pm

Kathrine-Gallagher

Karen Gallagher
Vice President of Development
Boys & Girls Club of Dane county
10:00am - 12:00pm

Bill-Haight

Bill Haight
President
In Business Magazine
11:00 am - 1:00pm

amandahall

Amanda Hall
Alder District 3
City of Madison Common Council
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Gary Hebl

Gary Hebl
State Rep. 46th Assembly District

11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Paul Jadin

Paul Jadin
President
MadREP
3:00 pm-5:00 pm

Michael Johnson

Michael Johnson
CEO
Boys and Girls Club of Dane County
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Art-Kabelowsky

Art Kabelowsky
Asst. Sport Editor/High Schools
Wisconsin State Journal
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

JEREMY-LEVIN

Jeremy Levin
District 10 Supervisor
Dane County Board of Supervisors
11:00 am - 1:00pm

Dannika-Lewis

Dannika Lewis
News Reporter
Channel 3 News
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Jason-Mack

Jason Mack
Lead Pastor
First Baptist Church
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

mark-miller

Mark Miller
State Senator
Wisconsin 16th Senate District
1:00 pm-3:00 pm

BobMillerPic

Bob Miller
Mayor
City of Monona
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Leigh-Mills

Leigh Mills
News Anchor
NBC 15 News
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Oscar Mireles

Oscar Mireles
Executive Director/Principal
Omega School
11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Rod Mitchell

Rod Mitchell
Executive Pres. & Chief Operating Officer of
Boys and Girls Club of Dane County
1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

John-Parisi

Joe Parisi
Dane County Government
Dane County Executive
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Pastor-Jeremy-Scott

Jeremy Scott
Lead Pastor
Memorial Baptist Church
1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Gordon Severson

Gordon Severson
Reporter
WKOW 27 News
3:00 pm- 5:00 pm

Dan-Stein

Dan Stein
President/CEO
Second Harvest Food Bank
3:00pm - 5:00pm

John-Stofflet

John Stofflet
NBC 15 NEWS
News Anchor
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Pastor-Doug-Van-Essen

Doug Van Essen
Lead Pastor
Crossroads Church
3:00 pm- 5:00 pm

David-Wandel

David Wandel
Chair
City MLK Jr. Humanitarian Award Commision
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Annie Weatherby-Flowers

Annie Weatherby-Flowers
Investigator/Conciliator II
City of Madison
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Zimmick_Harold

Harold Zimmick
Pastor
Asbury United Methodist Church
1:00pm - 3:00pm

Saturday, May 28

Princess-Valerie-Anderson-100x125

Princess Valerie Anderson
Miss Wisconsin Princess 2016

1:00 pm-3:00 pm

Bailey Bennett

Queen Bailey Bennett
Miss Wisconsin Teen

3:00 pm-5:00 pm

Shiva Bidar

Shiva Bidar
District 5 Alder
City of Madison Common Council
11:00 am-1:00 pm

Gurdip-Brar

Gurdip Brar
Middleton city council, Alderman district 2
co-president
1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Denise-Demarb

Denise Demarb
Common Council District 16
City of Madison
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Brian-Doogs

Brian Doogs
Meteorologist
NBC 15 News
1:00 pm-3:00 pm

Ronn-Ferrell

Ronn Ferrell
District 15 Supervisor
Dane County Board of Supervisors
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Jim-Fleming

Jim Fleming
Host
Chapter A Day and Wisconsin Public Radio
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Kay-TeeFranke

Kay-Tee Olds
Board President
REACH-A-Child
1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Madyson Fritz

Princess Madyson Fritz
Miss Prairie State Princess 2016

1:00 pm-3:00 pm

Eve-Galanter

Eve Galanter
President
Galanter Public Affairs Consulting
11:00 am- 3:00 pm

Gibson_Nic

Nic Gibson
Lead Pastor
High Point Church
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Anne-Gillespie

Anne Gillespie
Chief Academic Officer
Boys and Girls Club of Dane County
1:00 pm-3:00 pm

Michael Johnson

Michael Johnson
CEO
Boys and Girls Club of Dane County
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Mary_Kolar

Mary Kolar
District 1 Supervisor
Dane County Board of Supervisors
1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Nicole-Krokosz-100x125

Queen Nicole Krokosz
Miss Dairyland Coed 2016

1:00 pm-3:00 pm

Kaitlyn Lewicki

Queen Kaitlyn Lewicki
Miss Wisconsin Jr Teen.

1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Maureen McCarville

Maureen McCarville
District 22 Supervisor (Sergeant at Arms)
Dane County Board of Supervisors
1:00 pm-3:00 pm

Avery Nooyen

Queen Avery Nooyen
Miss Wisconsin Pre-Teen

1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Sondy-Pope

Sondy Pope
State Rep
80th Assembly District
1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Anasia Rhondes

Queen Anasia Rhodes
Miss Dairyland Sweetheart.

1:00 pm-3:00 pm

Aaron-Rodgers

Aaron Rogers
Asst. Program Director
IHeart Radio
1:00 pm -3:00 pm

Kayleena-Schauff-100x125

Queen Kayleena Schauff
Miss Dairyland Jr. Teen

1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Dennis-Semrau

Dennis Semrau
Host of the Prep Mania Show, 100.5 FM
ESPN Madison
1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Lisa Subeck - Cropped

Lisa Subeck
District 1 Alderwoman
City of Madison Common Council
11:00 am-1:00 pm

Queen Kelsey Van Dahm
Miss Prairie State Jr. Teen

1:00 pm-3:00 pm

Pastor-Doug-Van-Essen

Doug Van Essen
Lead Pastor
Crossroads Church
3:00 pm- 5:00 pm

Matt-Veldran

Matt Veldran
Board of Supervisor
Dane County District 7
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Annie Weatherby-Flowers

Annie Weatherby-Flowers
Investigator/Conciliator II
City of Madison
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Mike-Willett

Mike Willett
District 32 Supervisor
Dane County Board of Supervisors
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Chris Witt

Chris Witt
Executive Director
Advanced Employment
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Sunday, May 29

Bruce Barrows

Bruce Barrows
Content Director
Life 102.5/ Faith 1190 WNWC
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Sally Baxter

Sally Baxter
Principal
Dodgeville Middle School
1:00 pm-3:00 pm & 3:00 pm-5:00 pm

John-DeMain

John Demain
Music Director
Madison Symphony Orchestra
3:00 pm- 5:00 pm

Allison Evans

Allison Evans
Ms. Royalty International

11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Denise Hottman

Denise Hottmann
Teacher & CEO of Stores Project
Dodgeville Middle School
3:00 pm-5:00 pm

Ed-Huges

Ed Hughes
President
Madison Board of Education
3:00 pm-5:00 pm

John-Imes

John Imes
Executive Director
Wisconsin Environmental Initiative
1:00 pm- 3:00 pm

Carter Klenko

Carter Klenko
Specialty Food Manager
Dodgeville MS Stores Project
3:00 pm- 5:00 pm

Patrick Miles

Patrick Miles
Dane County Board of Supervisors
District 34
11:00 am-1:00 pm

TODD_MILEWSKI_mug

Todd Milewski
Data & Multipmedia Reporter
The Capital Times
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Marcus Parish

Marcus Parish
Specialty Food Manager
Dodgeville MS Stores Project
3:00 pm-5:00 pm

roberta-sladky

Roberty Sladky
Director
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
11:00 am-1:00 pm

Monday, May 30

FrankByrne_mug2

Frank D. Byrne, MD
Former President
St. Mary's Hospital
11:00 am-1:00 pm

Sheri-Carter

Sheri Carter
Madison Common Council
Alder- district 14
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Tim-Gruber

Tim Gruber
City of Madison Common Council
Alder- District 11
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Michael Johnson

Michael Johnson
CEO
Boys and Girls Club of Dane County
11:00 am -1:00 pm

Jack Linder

Jack Linder
District 2 Alderperson
City of Madison Common Council
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Barbara-H

Barbra McKinney
Madison Common Council
Alder-District 1
11:00 pm -1:00 pm

ANDREW-SEWELL_mug

Andrew Sewell
Music Director
Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra
1:00 pm -3:00 pm

Huma-Siddiqui

Huma Siddiqui
President
White Jasmine Cooking
11:00 am- 1:00 pm

Hannah Wente

Hannah Wente
Communications Director
REAP Food Group
11:00 am- 1:00 pm